Privacy policy

Privacy

Information request

The personal information is collected by the company indicated at the bottom of this page and processed on computing devices, in order to meet the obligations under the business relationship with the visitor of the website. It will be not under any circumstances give to third parties that are not directly necessary for the management of any trade negotiations or orders. The personal data included in the request forms will not be used to send advertising materials.

Newsletter subscribing

The personal information asked during the newsletter subscribing is collected by the company indicated at the bottom of this page and processed on computing devices, in order to meet the obligations under the business relationship with the visitor of the website. It will be not under any circumstances give to third parties that are not directly necessary for the management of any trade negotiations or orders. The personal data collected during the newsletter registration will be used to send advertising materials or offers: these activities are authorized during the newsletter subscribing. 

The holder of this website guarantees its customers the respect of rules on the processing of personal data covered by the Privacy Code ( DLgs. n. 196 – 30th june 2003).

The data controller is the holder of this website with registered office and tax references at the bottom of this web site, in the person of the legal representative  unless a manager is appointed under the DLgs. nr. 196 – 30th june 2003

Request for personal data cancellation

Personal information is collected for the purpose of registering the customer and provide him with the procedures for the execution of trade negotiations and the necessary communications; these data are processed electronically in compliance with laws and can be produced only at the request of the judicial authority or other authority which has been authorized by law.

The customer enjoys the rights under Art. 7 d. lgs. 196/2003: to seek confirmation of the existence at the headquarters of their personal data; to know their origin, logic and purpose of their treatment; to obtain updating, rectification, and integration; to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block in the event of unlawful processing; to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons or if the data are used to send advertising material, commercial information, market research, direct marketing and interactive marketing communications.

To cancel the personal is possibile with a written communication sent by email to the company headquarters. The holder of the personal data collection is the holder of this website with the registered office and tax references written at the bottom of this web site.

Personal data security

The security standards used by the holder of this website to make your personal information private and confidential, including “firewalls” and the possible transmission of data through SSL (Secure Socket Layer), are the highest ones. In addition, specific techniques are used to protect these data from unauthorized access by third parties. It is, however, guaranteed the minimum security measures specified by the Privacy Code.